Pothole Request at 333 Russett Road, Chestnut Hill

Closed over 3 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Img_3953.jpg

There is a large pothole that has formed on Russett Road near the intersection with Grassmere and Thornton Roads, in front of 333 Russett Road. Along with the large hole there are a number of other smaller ones, including erosion around a water main cover. See photo.

request #: 9866

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Mar 15, 2015 11:20AM

opened: Sun Mar 15, 2015 11:20AM

closed: Tue Mar 24, 2015 06:47AM

Staticmap?center=42.2993445,-71.1534782 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.2993445,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair