Pothole Request at 2–18 Babcock St, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Pothole next to manhole cover on Babcock St. at intersection with Harvard.

request #: 9974

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Mar 26, 2015 09:06AM

opened: Thu Mar 26, 2015 09:06AM

closed: Mon Apr 27, 2015 06:51AM

Staticmap?center=42.3435167642705,-71.1232343875534 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3435167642705,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Pothole