Park Playground Equipment Request at 97-125 Addington Rd Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20150328_080857

Exposed drain at Shick park. Dangerous to playing dogs and kids.

request #: 9989

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. We have this request to the water department for repair.

submitted: Sat Mar 28, 2015 08:10AM

opened: Sat Mar 28, 2015 08:10AM

closed: Fri Apr 03, 2015 10:20AM

Staticmap?center=42.336003,-71.133827 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.336003,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment