Park Playground Equipment Request at 186 Summit Ave Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20150329_164256

Swing is loose

request #: 10003

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The Parks and Open Space Division is dedicated to keeping the parks and playgrounds well-maintained, and is committed to resolving this issue in a timely manner. A work order has been put in our system to resolve this issue.

submitted: Sun Mar 29, 2015 04:43PM

opened: Sun Mar 29, 2015 04:43PM

closed: Fri Apr 17, 2015 10:29AM

Staticmap?center=42.34227,-71.133642 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.34227,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment