Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 186 Naples Rd, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Garbage in the back of 186 Naples road has not been taken to the curb for 4 weeks. Rats are scurrying through the open bags.

request #: 10011

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to the Sanitation Department.

submitted: Mon Mar 30, 2015 05:40PM

opened: Mon Mar 30, 2015 05:40PM

closed: Mon Apr 06, 2015 02:11PM

Staticmap?center=42.3514457111083,-71.1236393690247 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3514457111083,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Public Trees
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Public Trees
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole