Pothole Request at 136-140 Essex Street, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Image

Hit a large pot hole in Essex and Dummer on 4/16. Ruined my rim and tire

request #: 10140

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Apr 16, 2015 09:23PM

opened: Thu Apr 16, 2015 09:23PM

closed: Mon Apr 27, 2015 07:13AM

Staticmap?center=42.3495454742017,-71.11123827135 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3495454742017,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk