Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 286 Harvard Street, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Harvard_street_sidewalk

A number of walkers have tripped on the damaged sidewalk here including an older woman who fell on Saturday, April 18th.

request #: 10158

status: Closed.

submitted: Sat Apr 18, 2015 04:13PM

opened: Sat Apr 18, 2015 04:13PM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 11:45AM

Staticmap?center=42.3427362,-71.1224431 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3427362,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair