Pothole Request at 66–88 St Mary's St, Boston

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Ever source dug here on Sunday without a permit and failed to properly patch the hole. Please have them come out to fix this. St. Mary's Street was recently resurfaced.

request #: 10187

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This work has been given to utility company.

submitted: Wed Apr 22, 2015 07:51AM

opened: Wed Apr 22, 2015 07:51AM

closed: Tue Apr 28, 2015 06:47AM

Staticmap?center=42.3474356392793,-71.1070939433492 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3474356392793,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti