Pothole Request at Commonwealth Ave, Boston

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Where the road crosses the green line tracks is very rough. It seems like it will get worse rather quickly.

request #: 10243

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is in Boston

submitted: Wed Apr 29, 2015 09:31AM

opened: Wed Apr 29, 2015 09:31AM

closed: Thu May 07, 2015 07:15AM

Staticmap?center=42.3506592209941,-71.1110753392926 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3506592209941,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair