Park Playground Equipment Request at 9 Devotion St, Brookline

Closed about 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This fence at the end of Devotion St. and on the corner of the Devotion field was damaged by a plow this winter. The sharp bent edges look like a hazard - especially in a place where kids run & play. Plus it looks awful.

request #: 10313

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. A work order has been put in our system. We are waintin for the contractor.

submitted: Thu May 07, 2015 01:10PM

opened: Thu May 07, 2015 01:10PM

closed: Tue May 26, 2015 09:24AM

Staticmap?center=42.3457914870627,-71.122953090883 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3457914870627,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Abandoned Bike