Streetlight Request at 1376A Beacon St Brookline

Closed about 4 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20150513_185709

Pedestrian walk signal could be on while Winchester st cars have green. Shouldn't need to wait.

request #: 10359

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Wed May 13, 2015 07:16PM

opened: Wed May 13, 2015 07:16PM

closed: Fri May 22, 2015 09:17AM

Staticmap?center=42.341571,-71.123575 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.341571,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight