Public Trees Request at 205 Rawson Road, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via Web Web_tiny

205_rawson_overgrown

No room to walk between the tree and the bushes

request #: 10363

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. We will inspect and resolve with the property owner if necessary.

submitted: Thu May 14, 2015 03:20PM

opened: Thu May 14, 2015 03:20PM

closed: Tue May 26, 2015 09:07AM

Staticmap?center=42.3363261,-71.1367237 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3363261,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Broken Parking Meter