Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 164 Newton St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Multiple broken fence spots along Newton Street

request #: 10381

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. We are looking for options for fence replacement.

submitted: Sat May 16, 2015 10:03AM

opened: Sat May 16, 2015 10:03AM

closed: Tue May 26, 2015 09:12AM

Staticmap?center=42.3100668937362,-71.1425799038924 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3100668937362,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees