Park Playground Equipment Request at Margaret E Robinson Playground, Brookline

Closed about 2 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Image

Infant swing repaired with non coated chain and incorrect length so swing is lopsided.

request #: 10382

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The Parks and Open Space Division is dedicated to keeping the parks and playgrounds well-maintained, and is committed to resolving this issue in a timely manner.

submitted: Sat May 16, 2015 02:14PM

opened: Sat May 16, 2015 02:14PM

closed: Tue May 26, 2015 09:14AM

Staticmap?center=42.3258527,-71.121642 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3258527,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight