Park Playground Equipment Request at Clark Playground, Cypress Street, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Image

Overflowing trash at Clark Park amid a rat infestation. . Department of Health has received numerous calls about rat infestation and we've been told to privately hire exterminators. We've also been told the town is 'monitoring the situation'. Please clean up this trash!

request #: 10423

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This has been taken care of./

submitted: Sat May 23, 2015 12:33PM

opened: Sat May 23, 2015 12:33PM

closed: Tue May 26, 2015 09:00AM

Staticmap?center=42.3275297,-71.1258199 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3275297,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment