Park Playground Equipment Request at N42.34 E71.13

Closed about 4 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20150526_154757

In park near water fountain. Visitors can injure themselves. Please cut it off.

request #: 10458

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. A replacement bollard has been ordere to repair this issue.

submitted: Tue May 26, 2015 03:56PM

opened: Tue May 26, 2015 03:56PM

closed: Tue Jun 02, 2015 08:42AM

Staticmap?center=42.342474,-71.133605 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.342474,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment