Pothole Request at Chapel Street, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Chapel_street_hole_5.28.2015

A hole 8"diameter X 6" deep is in the street near the crosswalk where the cover to a fire hydrant shut-off is missing in the street. This is hazardous to bikes, feet and tires.

request #: 10469

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to water department.

submitted: Thu May 28, 2015 10:08AM

opened: Thu May 28, 2015 10:08AM

closed: Wed Jun 17, 2015 07:22AM

Staticmap?center=42.3416649,-71.110333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3416649,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Broken Parking Meter