Public Trees Request at 161 Wallis Road, Chestnut Hill

Closed over 3 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Image

There is a very large dead branch hanging over the sidewalk on the town sycamore tree in front of our house. I worry that it could snap and possibly injure someone.

request #: 10473

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. A pruning request will be put in for a work order.

submitted: Thu May 28, 2015 02:44PM

opened: Thu May 28, 2015 02:44PM

closed: Fri May 29, 2015 11:22AM

Staticmap?center=42.3056295,-71.1583569 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3056295,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment