Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 169-205 Chestnut St Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20150602_090132

Though I have indicated the correct location with the pin on the map, the associated address is not correct. The correct address is 117-119 Chestnut St. Residents using left-side driveway (117) regularly (i.e. daily) fail to pull all the way into driveway thereby blocking sidewalk with their vehicle. In conjunction with hedge that has overgrown into sidewalk RoW, this is a very squeezed space for pedestrians and other sidewalk users.

request #: 10505

status: Closed.

submitted: Tue Jun 02, 2015 09:11AM

opened: Tue Jun 02, 2015 09:11AM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 11:48AM

Staticmap?center=42.324966,-71.123855 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.324966,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight