Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 140–198 Longwood Ave, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Large tree branch under the sidewalk presents a significant trip hazards for those walking and impediment to those using a wheelchair or a cane.

request #: 10509

status: Closed.

submitted: Tue Jun 02, 2015 02:14PM

opened: Tue Jun 02, 2015 02:14PM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 11:48AM

Staticmap?center=42.3405215330816,-71.1130606849409 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3405215330816,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk