Park Playground Equipment Request at 16 Clark Ct, Brookline

Closed almost 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Why has the gate been gone for weeks at clark park? Major hazard for tot lot!

request #: 10522

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. Gate was damaged during rhe winter. It will be reinstalled shortly.

submitted: Thu Jun 04, 2015 10:37AM

opened: Thu Jun 04, 2015 10:37AM

closed: Tue Jun 09, 2015 01:22PM

Staticmap?center=42.3274328979126,-71.1262904294497 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3274328979126,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment