Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1415–1421 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Handicap ramp in center of Beacon street by Summit T-stop is blocked by raised cement..Many are and need repair, so our handicapped folks can get around...

request #: 10533

status: Closed.

submitted: Sat Jun 06, 2015 01:17PM

opened: Sat Jun 06, 2015 01:17PM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 11:48AM

Staticmap?center=42.3409913806639,-71.1256166082538 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3409913806639,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti