Public Trees Request at 8 Verndale St Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20150606_172601

16 verndale. Very low hanging branch. blocks sidewalk

request #: 10536

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. Pruning will be done shortly.

submitted: Sat Jun 06, 2015 05:27PM

opened: Sat Jun 06, 2015 05:27PM

closed: Tue Jun 09, 2015 01:49PM

Staticmap?center=42.348326,-71.129637 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.348326,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole