Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 143 Kent St, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Homeowner's sprinkler is pointed at the sidewalk and comes on during high traffic commuting hours.

request #: 10564

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Tue Jun 09, 2015 07:53AM

opened: Tue Jun 09, 2015 07:53AM

closed: Mon Jul 13, 2015 08:22AM

Staticmap?center=42.3359541921339,-71.1134315003372 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3359541921339,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole