Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at Lee Street Ext, Brookline

Closed almost 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

I'm confused with whomever gave this owner the authorization to remove the grass and plant its own flowers. Trees need trimming too.

request #: 10577

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Thu Jun 11, 2015 08:39AM

opened: Thu Jun 11, 2015 08:39AM

closed: Mon Jul 11, 2016 11:08AM

Staticmap?center=42.3262549890599,-71.1414044257916 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3262549890599,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight