Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 857–899 Boylston St, Brookline

Closed almost 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The damage metallic fence on this property makes walking on the sidewalk a real safety hazard.

request #: 10581

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Thu Jun 11, 2015 08:57AM

opened: Thu Jun 11, 2015 08:58AM

closed: Mon Jul 11, 2016 11:10AM

Staticmap?center=42.3267581547073,-71.1518375483073 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3267581547073,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk