Public Trees Request at 91 Stedman St, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Newly planted tree has a branch extending over the sidewalk right at eye level. Can it be pruned? Also, a water bag at the base may be useful as I doubt this absentee landlord will water it sufficiently.

request #: 10587

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This will be taken care of immedidately.

submitted: Thu Jun 11, 2015 09:46AM

opened: Thu Jun 11, 2015 09:46AM

closed: Mon Jun 22, 2015 11:40AM

Staticmap?center=42.3470704247465,-71.1226704532299 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3470704247465,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair