Damaged Sign Request at 21 Crowninshield Rd, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

A one way sign is completely obscured by vegetation and is turned away from the road. The location is on Crowninshield Road, about 16 feet north of its intersection with Adams St. , at the northeast corner of the Enterprise Car lot. Crowninshield is one way from this point south, all the way to Pleasant. Without this sign, cars heading east and turning right from Comm Ave on Crown have no idea they are driving the wrong way on a one street. This is a safety issue.

request #: 10593

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

has pole: yes

submitted: Thu Jun 11, 2015 03:05PM

opened: Thu Jun 11, 2015 03:05PM

closed: Wed Jul 01, 2015 06:41AM

Staticmap?center=42.3509428867054,-71.1204626865094 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3509428867054,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair