Park Playground Equipment Request at N42.34 E71.13

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

There is a wooden cover at schick park that looks like it is covering the faucet to the sprinkler system. There are wires, and rusty screws too. It's loose and I've frequently seen dogs step into the hole. One of them could break a leg, or maybe even a kid or adult.

request #: 10619

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This was given to the Water Department to be fixed.

submitted: Sat Jun 13, 2015 07:53PM

opened: Sat Jun 13, 2015 07:53PM

closed: Tue Jun 23, 2015 01:20PM

Staticmap?center=42.3359618615753,-71.1338267662294 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3359618615753,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair