Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 248 Cypress St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

A bag of trash left on the street and something had chewed through the corner of the bag.

request #: 10622

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Sat Jun 13, 2015 11:17PM

opened: Sat Jun 13, 2015 11:17PM

closed: Mon Jul 13, 2015 08:19AM

Staticmap?center=42.3266648915242,-71.1236065112421 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3266648915242,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti