Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 2–98 Roberts St, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

A bag of trash was left in the street at the end of Roberts Street closest to Cypress Street and something had chewed through the bag.

request #: 10623

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Sat Jun 13, 2015 11:27PM

opened: Sat Jun 13, 2015 11:27PM

closed: Mon Jul 13, 2015 08:19AM

Staticmap?center=42.3266133333333,-71.1236333333333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3266133333333,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti