Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 2–98 Short St, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Brookline town vehicle illegally parked too close to parking exit. Signage clear.

request #: 10639

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Tue Jun 16, 2015 10:21AM

opened: Tue Jun 16, 2015 10:21AM

closed: Mon Jul 11, 2016 11:11AM

Staticmap?center=42.3414254314619,-71.1276739922154 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3414254314619,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight