Public Trees Request at 8 Verndale St Brookline

Closed almost 3 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20150620_173242

Dead sidewalk tree. The bark is starting flake off the branches. What green you see in this picture is from an adjacent tree.

request #: 10702

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The tree is on the removal list. A replacement tree will be planted

submitted: Sat Jun 20, 2015 05:35PM

opened: Sat Jun 20, 2015 05:35PM

closed: Mon Jun 22, 2015 11:31AM

Staticmap?center=42.348378,-71.129659 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.348378,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees