Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 71 Addington Rd, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Open Bin with dirt left on Colburne path by town. Now being used for dog waste. Please remove.

request #: 10745

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The town is cleaning trash and refilling with soil for the neighborhood garden club. A cover has since been put on barrel.

submitted: Fri Jun 26, 2015 07:40AM

opened: Fri Jun 26, 2015 07:40AM

closed: Tue Jun 30, 2015 02:00PM

Staticmap?center=42.3359633609825,-71.13469942481 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3359633609825,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair