Public Trees Request at 60 Evans Rd, Brookline

Closed almost 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

There is a large (15 feet) dead branch caught up on a another branch. It can fall at any time and hurt kids walking on the sidewalk underneath.

request #: 10756

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completede.

submitted: Sat Jun 27, 2015 09:20AM

opened: Sat Jun 27, 2015 09:20AM

closed: Tue Jul 14, 2015 07:30AM

Staticmap?center=42.3399163016687,-71.1400027482039 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3399163016687,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair