Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 162 Babcock St, Brookline

Closed almost 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Shrubs almost entirely block sidewalk. Property owner does not trim to the sidewalk edge.

request #: 10794

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, if there is an issue we will communicate with them accordingly.

submitted: Wed Jul 01, 2015 07:53AM

opened: Wed Jul 01, 2015 07:53AM

closed: Mon Oct 05, 2015 08:45AM

Staticmap?center=42.3486385253007,-71.1212698633736 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3486385253007,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk