Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1-5 Huntington Avenue, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via Web Web_tiny

2015-07-03_1408

A crosswalk is desperately needed at this intersection. A huge number of walkers, runners, and cyclists cross Rt. 9 at this point as they use the Emerald Necklace bike/pedestrian path system. It can be very dangerous to cross Rt. 9 at this point without a crosswalk.

request #: 10807

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Fri Jul 03, 2015 02:14PM

opened: Fri Jul 03, 2015 02:14PM

closed: Mon Jul 11, 2016 11:12AM

Staticmap?center=42.3318491216776,-71.113555699939 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3318491216776,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti