Public Trees Request at 205 Rawson Road, Brookline

Closed about 4 years ago via Web Web_tiny

205_rawson_bushes

205 Rawson and Claflin Rd. The bushes have blocked the sidewalk for more than a year. Closing these alerts that have been posted several times does NOT result in the bushes being trimmed.

request #: 10815

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, if there is an issue we will communicate with them accordingly.

submitted: Sun Jul 05, 2015 06:45AM

opened: Sun Jul 05, 2015 06:45AM

closed: Fri Aug 14, 2015 09:11AM

Staticmap?center=42.3363261,-71.1367237 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3363261,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Broken Parking Meter