Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 17 Davis Ave, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The Barry Bros dumpster sitting in the street in front of 17 Davis Ave needs to be removed as the permit has expired, it creates dangers to drivers, and impedes traffic flow.

request #: 10818

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Sun Jul 05, 2015 03:00PM

opened: Sun Jul 05, 2015 03:00PM

closed: Tue Jul 07, 2015 02:12PM

Staticmap?center=42.332731801942,-71.1196060179024 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.332731801942,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole