Graffiti Request at 76 Verndale Street, Brookline

Closed about 4 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Tree

Public sidewalk tree wrapped in numerous strands of gift wrap strings. Not much different than if someone had plastered this tree with flyers. The string is plastic and will not weather off.

request #: 10842

status: Closed. Thank you for using BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been closed.

offensive: yes

submitted: Wed Jul 08, 2015 10:27AM

opened: Wed Jul 08, 2015 10:27AM

closed: Mon Aug 31, 2015 09:28PM

Staticmap?center=42.3469589,-71.1323199 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3469589,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti