Damaged Sign Request at 336–348 Walnut St, Brookline

Closed about 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Brookline cemetery-please return sign stating to dog owners to leash and clean up after dogs. There was one on the other side of this gate, but that was removed last year during renovations.

request #: 10850

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: no

submitted: Thu Jul 09, 2015 10:21AM

opened: Thu Jul 09, 2015 10:21AM

closed: Thu Dec 10, 2015 07:26AM

Staticmap?center=42.32764261313,-71.1280694883979 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.32764261313,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment