Public Trees Request at 12 Stanton Rd, Brookline

Closed almost 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Dead tree. Concerned about it falling. It is a public tree, planted by the town in the 30s after a hurricane.

request #: 10857

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The forestry department will evaluate and take proper measures.

submitted: Thu Jul 09, 2015 07:35PM

opened: Thu Jul 09, 2015 07:35PM

closed: Tue Jul 14, 2015 07:35AM

Staticmap?center=42.3338299245036,-71.1247970257617 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3338299245036,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk