Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 51-61 Park St Brookline

Closed almost 3 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20150713_085308

Siddewalk has been unpaved in front of 55 Park for last two years. Can the Town repave it before the school year starts? This route gets a lot of pedestrian traffic from Pierce & BHS students.

request #: 10875

status: Closed.

submitted: Mon Jul 13, 2015 08:56AM

opened: Mon Jul 13, 2015 08:56AM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 11:55AM

Staticmap?center=42.338102,-71.124706 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.338102,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign