Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1320–1366 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Holes rusted thru on metal plate in sidewalk in front of Santander Bank. One hole in each of two corners.

request #: 10878

status: Closed.

submitted: Mon Jul 13, 2015 01:37PM

opened: Mon Jul 13, 2015 01:37PM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 11:55AM

Staticmap?center=42.3420868534989,-71.1219176743842 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3420868534989,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair