Public Trees Request at 828–834 Boylston St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Whole string of dead trees on this street in a row.

request #: 10880

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibily of the state. It is not in Brookline's jurisdiction.

submitted: Mon Jul 13, 2015 04:37PM

opened: Mon Jul 13, 2015 04:37PM

closed: Fri Jul 17, 2015 10:26AM

Staticmap?center=42.326545,-71.1486361666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.326545,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole