Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1443–1459 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The center handicap ramp is very lifted and uneven and someone will be injured!

request #: 10884

status: Closed.

submitted: Mon Jul 13, 2015 09:28PM

opened: Mon Jul 13, 2015 09:28PM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 11:55AM

Staticmap?center=42.3405724950529,-71.1268044915713 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3405724950529,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk