Public Trees Request at 100 Harvard St, Brookline

Closed almost 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sprinkler head in Pierce playground must be facing the wrong way. When it came on at 5:30 AM, it's sprayed exclusively over the sidewalk, missing all grass.

request #: 10908

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the water deparment's issue. We will inform them of this.

submitted: Fri Jul 17, 2015 06:17AM

opened: Fri Jul 17, 2015 06:17AM

closed: Fri Jul 17, 2015 10:24AM

Staticmap?center=42.3362668790317,-71.1212213058687 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3362668790317,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair