Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 2–16 Green St, Brookline

Closed almost 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

19 green street - couch, lamp, trash bags (stinking) - been here for two days

request #: 10909

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. We have forwarded this situation to our Sanitation Department to resolve.

submitted: Fri Jul 17, 2015 08:33AM

opened: Fri Jul 17, 2015 08:33AM

closed: Fri Jul 17, 2015 10:30AM

Staticmap?center=42.3434815183676,-71.121433451838 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3434815183676,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Other
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti