Public Trees Request at 34–38 Dean Rd, Brookline

Closed about 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Tree shows signs of stress need some help @ SW corner of Dean Rd & Beaconsfield Rd

request #: 10919

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The Forestry Staff will monitor this tree.

submitted: Sat Jul 18, 2015 06:41PM

opened: Sat Jul 18, 2015 06:41PM

closed: Mon Aug 03, 2015 11:04AM

Staticmap?center=42.3364137394368,-71.141456949236 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3364137394368,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair