Streetlight Request at 500–508 Chestnut Hill Ave, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Walk sign doesn't light up crossing C Hill Ave from west to east

request #: 10930

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Tue Jul 21, 2015 09:18AM

opened: Tue Jul 21, 2015 09:18AM

closed: Tue Aug 11, 2015 07:19AM

Staticmap?center=42.3330352362639,-71.1472031102247 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3330352362639,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk